09748 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special
  • Number
    09748
  • Source
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09747
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

09748/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anupgarh» and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09748/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anupgarh»(APH) origin 06:30 origin 0
Berore(BROR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Kalyankot(KYNT) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Raghunathgarh(RGNH) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special 09746 Anupgarh» 16:35 Suratgarh Junction 18:30 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special 09744 Anupgarh» 10:30 Suratgarh Junction 12:25 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59731 Anupgarh» 06:30 Suratgarh Junction 08:20 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59733 Anupgarh» 20:45 Suratgarh Junction 22:35 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59709 Anupgarh» 16:35 Suratgarh Junction 18:30 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59707 Anupgarh» 10:30 Suratgarh Junction 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special Train Number is 09748.

  • How many days in a week 09748 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09748 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09748 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09748 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special train is 2m at Ramsinghpur, Shri Vijainagar, Bhagwan Sar,

  • What is the Schedule of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs between Anupgarh» to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Anupgarh» at 06:30 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09748 ?
  • 09748 arrives on platform number 1 at Anupgarh» and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 77km between Anupgarh» and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains