09747 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special
  • Number
    09747
  • Source
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Destination
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09748
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

09747/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Suratgarh Junction and Anupgarh». The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09747/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) origin 04:20 origin 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Raghunathgarh(RGNH) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Kalyankot(KYNT) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Berore(BROR) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Anupgarh»(APH) 06:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special 09745 Suratgarh Junction 14:20 Anupgarh» 16:15 Daily
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59734 Suratgarh Junction 18:35 Anupgarh» 20:25 Daily
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special 09743 Suratgarh Junction 08:25 Anupgarh» 10:10 Daily
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59710 Suratgarh Junction 14:20 Anupgarh» 16:15 Daily
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59732 Suratgarh Junction 04:25 Anupgarh» 06:10 Daily
Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59708 Suratgarh Junction 08:25 Anupgarh» 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special Train Number is 09747.

  • How many days in a week 09747 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09747 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09747 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09747 Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special train is 2m at Shri Vijainagar, Ramsinghpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special runs between Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». It departs from Suratgarh Junction at 04:20 and reaches Anupgarh»/APH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09747 ?
  • 09747 arrives on platform number at Suratgarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Anupgarh».

  • What is the travel route and time of Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special?
  • Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 77km between Suratgarh Junction and Anupgarh».

  • What is the last station of Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anupgarh» at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)