09746 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special
  • Number
    09746
  • Source
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09745
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    SL

09746/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anupgarh» and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09746/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anupgarh»(APH) origin 16:35 origin 0
Berore(BROR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Kalyankot(KYNT) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Raghunathgarh(RGNH) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special 09746 Anupgarh» 16:35 Suratgarh Junction 18:30 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special 09744 Anupgarh» 10:30 Suratgarh Junction 12:25 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59731 Anupgarh» 06:30 Suratgarh Junction 08:20 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59733 Anupgarh» 20:45 Suratgarh Junction 22:35 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59709 Anupgarh» 16:35 Suratgarh Junction 18:30 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59707 Anupgarh» 10:30 Suratgarh Junction 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special Train Number is 09746.

  • How many days in a week 09746 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09746 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09746 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09746 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special train is 2m at Ramsinghpur, Shri Vijainagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs between Anupgarh» to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Anupgarh» at 16:35 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09746 ?
  • 09746 arrives on platform number 1 at Anupgarh» and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 77km between Anupgarh» and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)