09742 Bayana - Jaipur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bayana - Jaipur Special
  • Number
    09742
  • Source
    Bayana Junction/BXN
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    273km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09741
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bayana Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 273km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bayana Junction(BXN) origin 14:10 origin 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Khandip(KNDP) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Piloda(PDZ) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Nomoda(NMD) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Malarna(MLZ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Devpura(DPZ) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Sureli(SURL) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Isarda(ISA) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Siras(SRAS) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Channani(CHNN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Chaksu(CKS) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59722 Bayana Junction 13:35 Jaipur Junction 20:00 Daily
Bayana - Jaipur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59806 Bayana Junction 13:35 Jaipur Junction 20:00 Daily
Bayana - Jaipur Express 19722 Bayana Junction 14:10 Jaipur Junction 20:10 Daily
Bayana - Jaipur Special 09742 Bayana Junction 14:10 Jaipur Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bayana - Jaipur Special ?
  • Bayana - Jaipur Special Train Number is 09742.

  • How many days in a week 09742 Bayana - Jaipur Special runs ?
  • 09742 Bayana - Jaipur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09742 Bayana - Jaipur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09742 Bayana - Jaipur Special train is 10m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bayana - Jaipur Special ?
  • Bayana - Jaipur Special runs between Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Bayana Junction at 14:10 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09742 ?
  • 09742 arrives on platform number at Bayana Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bayana - Jaipur Special?
  • Bayana - Jaipur Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 273km between Bayana Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bayana - Jaipur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)