09728 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special
  • Number
    09728
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09728/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09728/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:58 16:01 3 0
Surat(ST) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:14 05:16 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Durgapura(DPA) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09724 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Jaipur Junction 03:10 Thusday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 09728 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special runs ?
  • 09728 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09728 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09728 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Nagda Junction, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Durgapura, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 15:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09728 ?
  • 09728 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special took to cover total distance of between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)