09728 Rewari - Sikar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Sikar Express Special
  • Number
    09728
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    213km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09727
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 213km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 23:40 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 00:13 00:14 1 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 00:26 00:28 2 1
ZP(ZP) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Satnali(STNL) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Sohansra(SAWN) 01:01 01:02 1 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:20 01:45 25 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 02:06 02:08 2 1
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 02:20 02:22 2 1
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 02:37 02:38 1 1
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 02:51 02:53 2 1
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 03:21 03:22 1 1
NAWALGARH(NWH) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) 59728 Rewari Junction 23:40 Sikar Junction 04:40 Daily
Rewari - Sikar Express Special 09728 Rewari Junction 23:40 Sikar Junction 04:20 Daily
Rewari - Sikar Passenger (UnReserved) 59730 Rewari Junction 14:50 Sikar Junction 20:00 Daily
Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) 19728 Rewari Junction 23:40 Sikar Junction 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Sikar Express Special ?
  • Rewari - Sikar Express Special Train Number is 09728.

  • How many days in a week 09728 Rewari - Sikar Express Special runs ?
  • 09728 Rewari - Sikar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09728 Rewari - Sikar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09728 Rewari - Sikar Express Special train is 25m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Sikar Express Special ?
  • Rewari - Sikar Express Special runs between Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 23:40 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09728 ?
  • 09728 arrives on platform number at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Sikar Express Special?
  • Rewari - Sikar Express Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 213km between Rewari Junction and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Sikar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)