09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09724
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09723
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

09724/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09724/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:47 06:50 3 0
Surat(ST) 10:15 10:18 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Mandsor(MDS) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:50 00:25 -1405 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special Train Number is 09724.

  • How many days in a week 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special train is 35m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 06:15 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09724 ?
  • 09724 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special took 20h 55m to cover total distance of 1152km between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains