09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09724
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09723
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09724/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09724/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:47 06:50 3 0
Surat(ST) 10:15 10:18 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:50 00:25 -1405 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Jaipur Junction 19:00 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special 09724 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Jaipur Junction 03:10 Thusday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express 22933 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Monday
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12979 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Jaipur Junction 10:45 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)