09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    09723
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1152km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09724
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09723/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1152km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09723/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 08:10 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Nimach(NMH) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:18 21:28 10 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Borivali(BVI) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19708 Jaipur Junction 08:40 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Daily
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special 09723 Jaipur Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Wednesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22934 Jaipur Junction 12:50 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)