09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special
  • Number
    09721
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    429km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09722
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

09721/ Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 429km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09721/ Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 06:15 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:57 06:59 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Kapasan(KIN) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Udaipur City(UDZ) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special 02992 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Udaipur City 21:40 Daily
Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express 12992 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Udaipur City 21:30 Daily
Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special 09721 Jaipur Junction 06:15 Udaipur City 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special ?
  • Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special Train Number is 09721.

  • How many days in a week 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special runs ?
  • 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special train is 5m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special ?
  • Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:15 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09721 ?
  • 09721 arrives on platform number 7 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special?
  • Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 429km between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08118/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)