09712 Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT)
  • Number
    09712
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    790km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09711
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 790km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 16:35 origin 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:12 21:17 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Jaora(JAO) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 23:51 23:56 5 0
Nimach(NMH) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Bandanwara(BDW) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Madar Junction(MDJN) 07:00 07:01 1 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Hirnoda(HDA) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) 09712 Bhopal Junction 16:35 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily
Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) 19712 Bhopal Junction 16:35 Jaipur Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) ?
  • Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) Train Number is 09712.

  • How many days in a week 09712 Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09712 Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09712 Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09712 Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) ?
  • Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) runs between Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 16:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09712 ?
  • 09712 arrives on platform number at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT)?
  • Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 790km between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special run from Tuticorin to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09251/ Somnath - Okha Special run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)