09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT)
  • Number
    09709
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2612km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09710
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09709/ Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2612km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09709/ Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:16 23:19 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Hathras City(HTC) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 18:16 18:19 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:40 05:50 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:06 06:08 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:35 15 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 11:23 11:25 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:10 12:12 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:25 16:27 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 18:10 18:15 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:10 19:12 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:50 20:55 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 21:42 21:44 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) 19709 Udaipur City 16:05 Kamakhya Junction 00:10 Monday
Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) 09709 Udaipur City 16:00 Kamakhya Junction 00:35 Monday
Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) 19615 Udaipur City 16:05 Kamakhya Junction 00:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) ?
  • Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) Train Number is 09709.

  • How many days in a week 09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) runs ?
  • 09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) ?
  • Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) runs between Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 16:00 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09709 ?
  • 09709 arrives on platform number at Udaipur City and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT)?
  • Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) took 56h 35m to cover total distance of 2612km between Udaipur City and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15232/ GONDIA BJU EXP run from Gondia Jn to Barauni Jn. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12562/ SWTANTRTA S EXP run from New Delhi to Jaynagar. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12140/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Nagpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)