09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapur Aravali Festival Special
  • Number
    09708
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09707
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09708/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09708/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 23:00 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 00:05 00:30 25 1
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Ellenabad(ENB) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Nohar(NHR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 04:45 05:15 30 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Beawar(BER) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Somesar(SOS) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Rani(RANI) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Falna(FA) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Nana(NANA) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 16:03 16:05 2 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 16:55 17:05 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Chhapi(CHP) 18:35 18:37 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:41 19:43 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 20:31 20:33 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:45 22:10 25 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:04 23:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Surat(ST) 01:58 02:03 5 2
Navsari(NVS) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 03:21 03:23 2 2
Dahanu Road(DRD) 04:01 04:03 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 05:18 05:23 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 05:41 05:44 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Festival Special 09708 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:00 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Daily
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19708 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:00 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Daily
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 14701 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:00 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amrapur Aravali Festival Special ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Festival Special Train Number is 09708.

  • How many days in a week 09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special runs ?
  • 09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special train is 30m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amrapur Aravali Festival Special ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Festival Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 23:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09708 ?
  • 09708 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amrapur Aravali Festival Special?
  • Amrapur Aravali Festival Special took 31h 15m to cover total distance of 1611km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Amrapur Aravali Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)