09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapur Aravali Festival Special
  • Number
    09707
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09708
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09707/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09707/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:00 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:04 21:07 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:23 21:27 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Surat(ST) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:20 02:24 4 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:58 02:59 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:15 04:35 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Chhapi(CHP) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:50 09:00 10 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Nana(NANA) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Falna(FA) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Rani(RANI) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Somesar(SOS) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Beawar(BER) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 15:01 15:03 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 16:10 16:11 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:55 18:15 20 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:22 19:27 5 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 21:06 21:08 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 22:10 22:40 30 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Nohar(NHR) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Ellenabad(ENB) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 02:30 02:55 25 2
Sadulshahr(SDS) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Festival Special 09707 Bandra Terminus 21:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:15 Daily
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amrapur Aravali Festival Special ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Festival Special Train Number is 09707.

  • How many days in a week 09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special runs ?
  • 09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special train is 30m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amrapur Aravali Festival Special ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Festival Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 21:00 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09707 ?
  • 09707 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amrapur Aravali Festival Special?
  • Amrapur Aravali Festival Special took 31h 15m to cover total distance of 1611km between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amrapur Aravali Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03287/ South Bihar Festival Special run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Covid - 19 Special run from MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04892/ Hisar - Degana DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Degana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02723/ Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Special run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday)