09703 Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special
  • Number
    09703
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    LOHARU/LHU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09704
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

09703/ Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and LOHARU. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09703/ Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 07:40 origin 0
Jerthi Dadhia(JDD) 07:55 07:56 1 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 08:10 08:11 1 0
BWPL(BWPL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 08:29 08:30 1 0
NUA(NUA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 08:57 08:58 1 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 09:13 09:14 1 0
NRKE(NRKE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 09:34 09:35 1 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
BOTR(BOTR) 10:01 10:02 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special 09703 Sikar Junction 07:40 LOHARU 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special ?
  • Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special Train Number is 09703.

  • How many days in a week 09703 Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09703 Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09703 Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09703 Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special train is 1m at Jerthi Dadhia, NAWALGARH, BWPL, DUNDLOD MKDGRH, NUA, JHUNJHUNUN, RATAN SHAHR, NRKE, CHIRAWA, SURAJGARH, BOTR,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special ?
  • Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special runs between Sikar Junction to LOHARU. It departs from Sikar Junction at 07:40 and reaches LOHARU/LHU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09703 ?
  • 09703 arrives on platform number at Sikar Junction and at platform number at LOHARU.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special?
  • Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 122km between Sikar Junction and LOHARU.

  • What is the last station of Sikar - Loharu Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches LOHARU at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20682/ Silambu SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)