09696 Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special
  • Number
    09696
  • Source
    Mavli Junction/MVJ
  • Destination
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09695
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09696/ Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mavli Junction and Marwar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09696/ Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mavli Junction(MVJ) origin 07:25 origin 0
Thamla Mogana(TMGN) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Nathdwara(NDT) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Bejnal(BJN) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Kankroli(KDL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kuanriya(KXA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Lawa Sardargarh(LSG) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Charbhuja Road(CBG) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Khara kameri(KRKM) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Dolaji Ka Khera(DJKR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Devgarh Madriya(DOHM) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Khamil Ghat(KBK) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Goram Ghat(GGO) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Phulad(FLD) 12:15 12:30 15 0
Marwar Ranawas(MRWS) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52076 Mavli Junction 07:25 Marwar Junction 13:25 Daily
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special 09696 Mavli Junction 07:25 Marwar Junction 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special ?
  • Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special Train Number is 09696.

  • How many days in a week 09696 Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09696 Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09696 Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09696 Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special train is 15m at Phulad,

  • What is the Schedule of Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special ?
  • Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special runs between Mavli Junction to Marwar Junction. It departs from Mavli Junction at 07:25 and reaches Marwar Junction/MJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09696 ?
  • 09696 arrives on platform number at Mavli Junction and at platform number at Marwar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special?
  • Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 151km between Mavli Junction and Marwar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Marwar Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12985/ DOUBLE DECKER run from Jaipur Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ MMCT DOUBLEDECKE run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12859/ GITANJALI EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12723/ TELANGANA EXP run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ RANTHAMBHORE EXP run from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)