09683 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    09683
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09684
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

09683/ Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09683/ Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:43 05:55 12 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special 09683 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Chandigarh Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 12983 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Chandigarh Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 09683.

  • How many days in a week 09683 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 09683 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09683 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09683 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special train is 12m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:55 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09683 ?
  • 09683 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 718km between Ajmer Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)