09606 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special
  • Number
    09606
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09605
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

09606/ Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09606/ Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Bindayaka(BDYK) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Sakhun(SK) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Gahlota(GLTA) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Tiloniya(TL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special 09606 Jaipur Junction 19:00 Ajmer Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU 79602 Jaipur Junction 17:15 Ajmer Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special ?
  • Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special Train Number is 09606.

  • How many days in a week 09606 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09606 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09606 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09606 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special train is 2m at Kanakpura, Phulera Junction, Kishangarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special ?
  • Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09606 ?
  • 09606 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special?
  • Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 135km between Jaipur Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)