09604 Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09604
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    630km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09603
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

09604/ Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 630km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09604/ Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 00:50 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:25 02:35 10 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:55 06:05 10 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:10 08:12 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 09:18 09:20 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 11:55 12:05 10 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special ?
  • Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special Train Number is 09604.

  • How many days in a week 09604 Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09604 Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09604 Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09604 Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special train is 10m at Moradabad Junction, Old Delhi Junction, Phulera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special ?
  • Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special runs between Bareilly Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 00:50 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09604 ?
  • 09604 arrives on platform number at Bareilly Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special?
  • Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 630km between Bareilly Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains