09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special
  • Number
    09572
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Surendranagar Junction/SUNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09503
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

09572/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surendranagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09572/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 08:35 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Ranpur(RUR) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special 09534 Bhavnagar Terminus 14:00 Surendranagar Junction 18:00 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59204 Bhavnagar Terminus 11:20 Surendranagar Junction 15:30 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:35 Surendranagar Junction 12:40 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved) 59234 Bhavnagar Terminus 14:15 Surendranagar Junction 18:15 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Fast Passenger 59272 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Surendranagar Junction 12:25 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special 09528 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:55 Surendranagar Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special Train Number is 09572.

  • How many days in a week 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special runs ?
  • 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special train is 2m at Botad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 08:35 and reaches Surendranagar Junction/SUNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09572 ?
  • 09572 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Surendranagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 170km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surendranagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surendranagar Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)