09572 Allahabad - Okha Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Okha Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    09572
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09572/ Allahabad - Okha Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09572/ Allahabad - Okha Kumbh Mela Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Lakheri(LKE) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 12:00 12:12 12 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 15:30 15:55 25 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:10 18:30 20 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:45 20:55 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 00:15 00:17 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Bhatiya(BHTA) 04:35 04:37 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Okha(OKHA) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)