09562 Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09562
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    980km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09561
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09562/ Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 980km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09562/ Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 08:30 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:58 09:03 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:32 11:37 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:40 18:00 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:47 19:52 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:35 00:38 3 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:05 04:08 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Train Number is 09562.

  • How many days in a week 09562 Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09562 Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09562 Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09562 Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special train is m at Okha, Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Junction, Wankaner Junction, Surendranagar Junction, Viramgam Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Bharuch Junction, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs between Okha to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Okha at 08:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09562 ?
  • 09562 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?
  • Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special took 20h 20m to cover total distance of 980km between Okha and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains