09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special
  • Number
    09533
  • Source
    Surendranagar Junction/SUNR
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09534
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

09533/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surendranagar Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09533/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) origin 09:40 origin 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Lathidad(LTD) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09533 Surendranagar Junction 09:40 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:30 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59203 Surendranagar Junction 17:05 Bhavnagar Terminus 21:20 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59233 Surendranagar Junction 09:40 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:55 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59271 Surendranagar Junction 13:35 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:00 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09527 Surendranagar Junction 18:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 23:00 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09503 Surendranagar Junction 16:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special ?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Train Number is 09533.

  • How many days in a week 09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs ?
  • 09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special train is 2m at Botad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special ?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs between Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Surendranagar Junction at 09:40 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09533 ?
  • 09533 arrives on platform number at Surendranagar Junction and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 170km between Surendranagar Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)