09520 Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special
  • Number
    09520
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    538km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09519
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

09520/ Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 538km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09520/ Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mithapur(MTHP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Bhimrana(BMRN) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Dwarka(DWK) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Bhopalka(BPKA) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Bhatel(BHTL) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Modpur(MDPR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Pipli(PPLI) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Aliyavada(ALB) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Jaliya Devani(JALD) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Paddhari(PDH) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Sindhawadar(SDD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 22:37 22:42 5 0
Daladi(DL) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Than Junction(THAN) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Vagdiya(VD) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Ramparda(RA) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Muli Road(MOL) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Digsar(DXR) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 01:48 01:49 1 1
Wadhwan City(WC) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Ranpur(RUR) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 03:48 03:49 1 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger 59208 Okha 14:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:50 Daily
Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special 09520 Okha 15:15 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:25 Daily
Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 19210 Okha 15:15 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special ?
  • Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special Train Number is 09520.

  • How many days in a week 09520 Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special runs ?
  • 09520 Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09520 Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09520 Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special train is 10m at Rajkot Junction, Surendranagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special ?
  • Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special runs between Okha to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Okha at 15:15 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09520 ?
  • 09520 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special?
  • Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 538km between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Bhavnagar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14629/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)