09516 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special
  • Number
    09516
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Kanalus Junction/KNLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09515
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

09516/ Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Kanalus Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09516/ Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 10:20 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Rana Bordi(RNBD) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Tarsai(TRSR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Jashapar(JSPR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Gop Jam(GOP) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special 09516 Porbandar 10:20 Kanalus Junction 12:50 Daily
Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger (UnReserved) 59206 Porbandar 10:10 Kanalus Junction 12:27 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special ?
  • Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special Train Number is 09516.

  • How many days in a week 09516 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09516 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09516 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09516 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special train is 1m at Ranavav, Rana Bordi, Sakhpur, Tarsai, Wansjaliya, Jashapar, Bhanvad, Gop Jam, Lalpur Jam,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special ?
  • Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special runs between Porbandar to Kanalus Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 10:20 and reaches Kanalus Junction/KNLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09516 ?
  • 09516 arrives on platform number at Porbandar and at platform number at Kanalus Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special?
  • Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 105km between Porbandar and Kanalus Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanalus Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12817/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:51 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16310/ KJY-ERS MEMU EXPRESS run from Kayamkulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)