09510 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special
  • Number
    09510
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Palitana/PIT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09509
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

09510/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Palitana. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09510/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 06:30 origin 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 07:05 07:07 2 0
KNAD(KNAD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
MDHA(MDHA) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Palitana(PIT) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special 09510 Bhavnagar Terminus 06:30 Palitana 07:45 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) 59202 Bhavnagar Terminus 09:50 Palitana 11:05 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) 59268 Bhavnagar Terminus 06:15 Palitana 07:25 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) 59270 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:40 Palitana 18:55 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Passenger (UnReserved) 59296 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:20 Palitana 14:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special Train Number is 09510.

  • How many days in a week 09510 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special runs ?
  • 09510 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09510 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09510 Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special train is 2m at Sihor Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 06:30 and reaches Palitana/PIT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09510 ?
  • 09510 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Palitana.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 48km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Palitana.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palitana at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)