09507 Indore - Ujjain Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Ujjain Special
  • Number
    09507
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09506
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

09507/ Indore - Ujjain Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09507/ Indore - Ujjain Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Barlai(BLAX) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Naranjipur(NRGR) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Karchha(KDHA) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Ujjain Special 09507 Indore Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Ujjain Special ?
  • Indore - Ujjain Special Train Number is 09507.

  • How many days in a week 09507 Indore - Ujjain Special runs ?
  • 09507 Indore - Ujjain Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09507 Indore - Ujjain Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09507 Indore - Ujjain Special train is 2m at Dewas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Ujjain Special ?
  • Indore - Ujjain Special runs between Indore Junction to Ujjain Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 18:00 and reaches Ujjain Junction/UJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09507 ?
  • 09507 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Ujjain Special?
  • Indore - Ujjain Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 79km between Indore Junction and Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Ujjain Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ujjain Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ GUJARAT SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ CHOZHAN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ TPJ TVC SF EXP run from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ SBC DBLDECK EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 14:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)