09506 Ujjain - Indore Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjain - Indore Special
  • Number
    09506
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09507
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

09506/ Ujjain - Indore Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09506/ Ujjain - Indore Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 08:10 origin 0
Vikram Nagar(VRG) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Karchha(KDHA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Undasa Madhopur(UDM) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Naranjipur(NRGR) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Barlai(BLAX) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Mangliyagaon(MGG) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjain - Indore Passenger (UnReserved) 59306 Ujjain Junction 08:05 Indore Junction 10:20 Daily
Ujjain - Indore Special 09506 Ujjain Junction 08:10 Indore Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjain - Indore Special ?
  • Ujjain - Indore Special Train Number is 09506.

  • How many days in a week 09506 Ujjain - Indore Special runs ?
  • 09506 Ujjain - Indore Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09506 Ujjain - Indore Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09506 Ujjain - Indore Special train is 2m at Dewas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjain - Indore Special ?
  • Ujjain - Indore Special runs between Ujjain Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Ujjain Junction at 08:10 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09506 ?
  • 09506 arrives on platform number at Ujjain Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjain - Indore Special?
  • Ujjain - Indore Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 79km between Ujjain Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ujjain - Indore Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)