09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special
  • Number
    09503
  • Source
    Surendranagar Junction/SUNR
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09572
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

09503/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surendranagar Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09503/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kundli(KDI) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Lathidad(LTD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ningala(NGA) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Alampur(ALMR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Ujalvav(UJ) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Sanosra(SOA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Bajud(BJUD) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Khodiyar Mandir(KDMR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Vartej(VTJ) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09533 Surendranagar Junction 09:40 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:30 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59203 Surendranagar Junction 17:05 Bhavnagar Terminus 21:20 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger (UnReserved) 59233 Surendranagar Junction 09:40 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:55 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 59271 Surendranagar Junction 13:35 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:00 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09527 Surendranagar Junction 18:30 Bhavnagar Terminus 23:00 Daily
Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special 09503 Surendranagar Junction 16:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special ?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special Train Number is 09503.

  • How many days in a week 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs ?
  • 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special train is 2m at Botad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special ?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special runs between Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Surendranagar Junction at 16:10 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09503 ?
  • 09503 arrives on platform number at Surendranagar Junction and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special?
  • Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 170km between Surendranagar Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)