09494 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar)
  • Number
    09494
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2286km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09493
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09494/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2286km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09494/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 20:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:54 00:04 -1430 1
Surat(ST) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 10:26 10:28 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 11:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) 09494 Puri 20:00 Gandhidham Junction 11:25 Monday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) 02974 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 06:00 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:45 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 19454 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:45 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12994 Puri 20:00 Gandhidham Junction 11:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) Train Number is 09494.

  • How many days in a week 09494 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) runs ?
  • 09494 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09494 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09494 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) runs between Puri to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Puri at 20:00 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09494 ?
  • 09494 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar)?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) took 39h 25m to cover total distance of 2286km between Puri and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)