09479 Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special
  • Number
    09479
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    252km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09480
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

09479/ Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 252km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09479/ Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 23:20 origin 0
Paddhari(PDH) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Hadmatiya(HM) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Aliyavada(ALB) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Hapa(HAPA) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 01:49 01:54 5 1
Lakhabawal(LKBL) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Kanalus Junction(KNLS) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Bhatel(BHTL) 03:31 03:32 1 1
Bhopalka(BPKA) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Bhimrana(BMRN) 05:08 05:09 1 1
Mithapur(MTHP) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Okha(OKHA) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special 09479 Rajkot Junction 23:20 Okha 06:00 Daily
Rajkot - Okha Passenger (UnReserved) 59551 Rajkot Junction 22:20 Okha 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special ?
  • Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special Train Number is 09479.

  • How many days in a week 09479 Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09479 Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09479 Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09479 Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special train is 5m at Jamnagar, Dwarka,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special ?
  • Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special runs between Rajkot Junction to Okha. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 23:20 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09479 ?
  • 09479 arrives on platform number at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special?
  • Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 252km between Rajkot Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)