09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special
  • Number
    09466
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1935km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09465
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09466/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1935km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09466/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 03:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:05 04:30 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:20 05:25 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:00 18:15 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 14:52 14:55 3 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 15559 Darbhanga Junction 16:47 Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 Wednesday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19166 Darbhanga Junction 04:37 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special (PT) 09166 Darbhanga Junction 04:37 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05559 Darbhanga Junction 16:47 Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 Wednesday
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special 09466 Darbhanga Junction 03:00 Ahmedabad Junction 16:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special Train Number is 09466.

  • How many days in a week 09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special runs ?
  • 09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 03:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09466 ?
  • 09466 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special?
  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 1935km between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)