09465 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    09465
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1935km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09466
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09465/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1935km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09465/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:25 origin 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 22:14 22:17 3 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:15 18:30 15 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 20:31 20:36 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:30 08:55 25 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special 05560 Ahmedabad Junction 20:50 Darbhanga Junction 08:40 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) 19165 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Darbhanga Junction 19:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) 09165 Ahmedabad Junction 23:00 Darbhanga Junction 18:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15560 Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Friday
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special 09465 Ahmedabad Junction 20:25 Darbhanga Junction 10:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 09465.

  • How many days in a week 09465 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 09465 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09465 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09465 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:25 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09465 ?
  • 09465 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special took 38h 5m to cover total distance of 1935km between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06225/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express Special run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05909/ Avadh Assam Special (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of 10:21 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03565/ Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special run from Jasidih Junction to BAIDYANATHDHAM. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03022/ Mithila Festival Special run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02874/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)