09434 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09434
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    781km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09433
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09434/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 781km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09434/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 16:35 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:32 21:50 18 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Surat(ST) 01:30 01:33 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express 22952 Gandhidham Junction 06:50 Bandra Terminus 22:25 Thusday
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special 09434 Gandhidham Junction 16:35 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)