09433 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09433
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    781km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09434
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09433/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 781km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09433/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:53 00:56 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Surat(ST) 04:33 04:36 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:25 08:55 30 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22951 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Gandhidham Junction 15:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)