09431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special
  • Number
    09431
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09432
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

09431/ Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09431/ Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 16:30 origin 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Jagudan(JDN) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU 79431 Sabarmati BG 15:35 Mahesana Junction 16:55 Daily
Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special 09431 Sabarmati BG 16:30 Mahesana Junction 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special ?
  • Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special Train Number is 09431.

  • How many days in a week 09431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special train is 2m at Kalol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special ?
  • Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special runs between Sabarmati BG to Mahesana Junction. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 16:30 and reaches Mahesana Junction/MSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09431 ?
  • 09431 arrives on platform number at Sabarmati BG and at platform number at Mahesana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special?
  • Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 63km between Sabarmati BG and Mahesana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mahesana Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)