09411 Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special
  • Number
    09411
  • Source
    Kudal/KUDL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    927km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09412
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09411/ Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kudal and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 927km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09411/ Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kudal(KUDL) origin 06:45 origin 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Khed(KHED) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special 09411 Kudal 06:45 Ahmedabad Junction 03:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special Train Number is 09411.

  • How many days in a week 09411 Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 09411 Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09411 Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09411 Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Panvel Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special ?
  • Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special runs between Kudal to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Kudal at 06:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09411 ?
  • 09411 arrives on platform number at Kudal and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special?
  • Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 927km between Kudal and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kudal - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15814/ MZS-DKGN EXPRESS run from Murkongselek to Dekargaon. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15658/ BRAHMAPUTRA EXP run from Kamakhya Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15079/ PPTA-GKP EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14721/ JU BTI EXP run from Jodhpur to Bathinda Jn. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14681/ NDLS JUC EXP run from New Delhi to Jalandhar City Jn. Depart time of 14:45 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)