09411 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09411
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1300km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09412
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09411/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 1300km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09411/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:50 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Falna(FA) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Rani(RANI) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Beawar(BER) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:10 18:25 15 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:45 21:05 20 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:13 21:16 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:57 04:07 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special 09411 Ahmedabad Junction 09:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:40 Monday
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) 19401 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special Train Number is 09411.

  • How many days in a week 09411 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09411 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09411 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09411 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special train is 20m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:50 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09411 ?
  • 09411 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1300km between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Lucknow Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)