09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09411
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1742km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09412
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

09411/ Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1742km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09411/ Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:25 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:20 12:35 15 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 08:15 08:17 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 04:30 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 07:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)