09378 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special
  • Number
    09378
  • Source
    Nandurbar/NDB
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09377
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09378/ Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nandurbar and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09378/ Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nandurbar(NDB) origin 12:30 origin 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Kolde(KFF) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Dosvada(DSD) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Kaher(KRAI) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Madhi(MID) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Chalthan(CHM) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special 09378 Nandurbar 12:30 Udhna Junction 16:40 Daily
Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU 69178 Nandurbar 11:10 Udhna Junction 15:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special ?
  • Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special Train Number is 09378.

  • How many days in a week 09378 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09378 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09378 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09378 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special train is 2m at Ukai Songadh, Madhi, Bardoli, Gangadhara, Chalthan,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special ?
  • Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special runs between Nandurbar to Udhna Junction. It departs from Nandurbar at 12:30 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09378 ?
  • 09378 arrives on platform number at Nandurbar and at platform number 3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special?
  • Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 157km between Nandurbar and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12418/ PRAYAGRAJ EXP run from New Delhi to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12417/ PRAYAGRAJ EXP run from Prayagraj Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12402/ DDN KOTA AC EXP run from Dehradun to Kota Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12377/ PADATIK EXPRESS run from Sealdah to New Alipurduar. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12370/ DDN HWH SF EXP run from Dehradun to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)