09352 Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    09352
  • Source
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09352/ Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SubedarGanj and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09352/ Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SubedarGanj(SFG) origin 10:00 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:35 19:00 25 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 22:02 22:04 2 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special ?
  • Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special Train Number is 09352.

  • How many days in a week 09352 Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special runs ?
  • 09352 Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09352 Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09352 Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special train is m at SubedarGanj, Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction, Ganj Basoda, GulabGanj, Vidisha, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Shujalpur, Maksi Junction, Ujjain Junction, Dewas Junction, Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special ?
  • Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special runs between SubedarGanj to Indore Junction. It departs from SubedarGanj at 10:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09352 ?
  • 09352 arrives on platform number at SubedarGanj and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special?
  • Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special took to cover total distance of between SubedarGanj and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains