09352 Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special
  • Number
    09352
  • Source
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09352/ Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SubedarGanj and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09352/ Subedarganj - Indore Kumbh Mela Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SubedarGanj(SFG) origin 10:00 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:35 19:00 25 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 22:02 22:04 2 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)