09348 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special
  • Number
    09348
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09347
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09348/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09348/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 10:05 origin 0
Nauganwan(NGW) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Pritam Nagar(PRNG) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Runija(RNJ) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Sunderabad(SNBD) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Barnagar(BNG) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Pirjhalar(PJH) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Gautampura Road(GPX) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Osra(OSRA) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Ajnod(AJN) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Balauda Takun(BLDK) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Palia(PLA) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Rau(RAU) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Haranya Kheri(HKH) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09536 Ratlam Junction 13:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:35 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79310 Ratlam Junction 06:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:10 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79314 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79318 Ratlam Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 23:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DMU Special 09390 Ratlam Junction 06:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:20 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09548 Ratlam Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 22:55 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09348 Ratlam Junction 10:05 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 13:50 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79306 Ratlam Junction 13:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special ?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special Train Number is 09348.

  • How many days in a week 09348 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09348 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09348 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09348 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special train is 10m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special ?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special runs between Ratlam Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 10:05 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09348 ?
  • 09348 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 140km between Ratlam Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)