09346 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    09346
  • Source
    Bhilwara/BHL
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09345
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

09346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhilwara and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhilwara(BHL) origin 03:20 origin 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Det(DET) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 04:55 05:10 15 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Dalauda(DLD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Namli(NLI) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU 79302 Bhilwara 02:35 Ratlam Junction 09:40 Daily
Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special 09346 Bhilwara 03:20 Ratlam Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special ?
  • Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special Train Number is 09346.

  • How many days in a week 09346 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 09346 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09346 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09346 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special ?
  • Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special runs between Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Bhilwara at 03:20 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09346 ?
  • 09346 arrives on platform number at Bhilwara and at platform number at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special?
  • Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 243km between Bhilwara and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)