09345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    09345
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Bhilwara/BHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09346
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

09345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 18:30 origin 0
Namli(NLI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dalauda(DLD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:40 22:55 15 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Det(DET) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express 19345 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU 79301 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special 09345 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special ?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special Train Number is 09345.

  • How many days in a week 09345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 09345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special ?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special runs between Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 18:30 and reaches Bhilwara/BHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09345 ?
  • 09345 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number at Bhilwara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 243km between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhilwara at 00:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)