09345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    09345
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Bhilwara/BHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09346
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

09345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 18:30 origin 0
Namli(NLI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dalauda(DLD) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:40 22:55 15 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Gangrar(GGR) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU 79301 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special 09345 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special ?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special Train Number is 09345.

  • How many days in a week 09345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 09345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09345 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special ?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special runs between Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 18:30 and reaches Bhilwara/BHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09345 ?
  • 09345 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number at Bhilwara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 243km between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhilwara at 00:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04628/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express Special run from Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04439/ Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special run from Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02444/ Salasar SF Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
02142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)