09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special
  • Number
    09338
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    932km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09337
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09338/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 932km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09338/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 15:00 origin 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 17:23 17:26 3 0
Dausa(DO) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Express 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:00 Indore Junction 09:35 Monday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:00 Indore Junction 08:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special Train Number is 09338.

  • How many days in a week 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 15:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09338 ?
  • 09338 arrives on platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 3 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 932km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:11 and arrival time of 10:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
08011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 09:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07321/ Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special run from Solapur to Dharwad. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06155/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
04842/ Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Special run from Barmer to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)