09337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special
  • Number
    09337
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    932km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09338
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 932km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09337/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 19:20 origin 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Barnagar(BNG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Dausa(DO) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:11 09:14 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 19337 Indore Junction 19:20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:20 Sunday
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special 09337 Indore Junction 19:20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special ?
  • Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special Train Number is 09337.

  • How many days in a week 09337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special train is 10m at Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special ?
  • Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special runs between Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Indore Junction at 19:20 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09337 ?
  • 09337 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special?
  • Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 932km between Indore Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)