09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special
  • Number
    09333
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09334
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Barnagar(BNG) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Mandsor(MDS) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 02:20 02:23 3 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 04:55 05:02 7 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 05:42 05:47 5 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express 19333 Indore Junction 13:40 Bikaner Junction 08:40 Saturday
Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special 09333 Indore Junction 13:40 Bikaner Junction 08:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special ?
  • Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special Train Number is 09333.

  • How many days in a week 09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special runs ?
  • 09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special train is 15m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special ?
  • Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special runs between Indore Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 13:40 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09333 ?
  • 09333 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special?
  • Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 961km between Indore Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20916/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)