09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special
  • Number
    09333
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09334
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Barnagar(BNG) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Mandsor(MDS) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 02:20 02:23 3 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 04:55 05:02 7 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 05:42 05:47 5 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express 19333 Indore Junction 14:10 Bikaner Junction 09:25 Saturday
Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special 09333 Indore Junction 13:40 Bikaner Junction 08:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special ?
  • Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special Train Number is 09333.

  • How many days in a week 09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special runs ?
  • 09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special train is 15m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special ?
  • Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special runs between Indore Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 13:40 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09333 ?
  • 09333 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special?
  • Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 961km between Indore Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08118/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)