09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special
  • Number
    09332
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2290km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09331
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

09332/ Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2290km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09332/ Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 21:40 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:49 04:59 10 1
Surat(ST) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 01:24 01:26 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 04:57 05:00 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 09:09 09:12 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:40 10:45 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:52 11:55 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:37 13:40 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 15:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special 02645 Indore Junction 16:50 Kochuveli 16:20 Monday
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 19332 Indore Junction 21:00 Kochuveli 18:40 Tuesday
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special 09332 Indore Junction 21:40 Kochuveli 15:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special ?
  • Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special Train Number is 09332.

  • How many days in a week 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special ?
  • Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special runs between Indore Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Indore Junction at 21:40 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09332 ?
  • 09332 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special?
  • Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special took 41h 25m to cover total distance of 2290km between Indore Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special run from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)