09320 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special
  • Number
    09320
  • Source
    Dahod/DHD
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09319
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09320/ Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahod and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09320/ Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahod(DHD) origin 06:10 origin 0
Rentia(RET) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Jekot(JKT) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Usra(USRA) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Mangal Mahudi(MAM) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Sant Road(SAT) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Chanchelav(CCL) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kansudhi(KIZ) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Kharsaliya(KRSA) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Derol(DRL) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Bakrol(BKRL) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Champaner Road(CPN) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Pilol(PIO) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahod - Vadodara MEMU 69120 Dahod 06:15 Vadodara Junction 09:40 Daily
Dahod - Vadodara MEMU 69118 Dahod 16:20 Vadodara Junction 19:35 Daily
Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special 09320 Dahod 06:10 Vadodara Junction 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special ?
  • Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special Train Number is 09320.

  • How many days in a week 09320 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special runs ?
  • 09320 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09320 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09320 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special train is 2m at Godhra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special ?
  • Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special runs between Dahod to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Dahod at 06:10 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09320 ?
  • 09320 arrives on platform number at Dahod and at platform number at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special?
  • Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 147km between Dahod and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05371/ Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special run from Gonda Junction to Bahraich. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05369/ Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special run from Kasganj Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05363/ Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (Via Kashipur) run from Moradabad Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05341/ Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special run from Pilibhit Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05333/ Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger Special run from Ramnagar to Moradabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)