09305 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09305
  • Source
    INDORE JN BG/INDB
  • Destination
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1357 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09305/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between INDORE JN BG and PATNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1357 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09305/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
INDORE JN BG(INDB) origin 10:00 origin 0
DEWAS(DWX) 10:36 10:38 2 0
UJJAIN JN(UJN) 11:25 11:45 20 0
SHUJALPUR(SJP) 12:55 12:57 2 0
SEHORE(SEH) 13:30 13:32 2 0
BAIRAGARH(BIH) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:35 19:45 10 0
ORAI(ORAI) 21:48 21:50 2 0
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
LUCKNOW(LKO) 02:40 02:50 10 1
VARANASI JN(BSB) 07:50 08:00 10 1
MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS) 08:50 09:00 10 1
BUXAR(BXR) 10:05 10:07 2 1
ARA(ARA) 10:58 11:00 2 1
DANAPUR(DNR) 11:30 11:32 2 1
PATNA JN(PNBE) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Patna Suvidha Special 82937 Indore Junction 23:30 Patna Junction 02:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 02:43 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)