09305 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09305
  • Source
    INDORE JN BG/INDB
  • Destination
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1357 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09305/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between INDORE JN BG and PATNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1357 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09305/ Indore - Patna Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
INDORE JN BG(INDB) origin 10:00 origin 0
DEWAS(DWX) 10:36 10:38 2 0
UJJAIN JN(UJN) 11:25 11:45 20 0
SHUJALPUR(SJP) 12:55 12:57 2 0
SEHORE(SEH) 13:30 13:32 2 0
BAIRAGARH(BIH) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:35 19:45 10 0
ORAI(ORAI) 21:48 21:50 2 0
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
LUCKNOW(LKO) 02:40 02:50 10 1
VARANASI JN(BSB) 07:50 08:00 10 1
MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS) 08:50 09:00 10 1
BUXAR(BXR) 10:05 10:07 2 1
ARA(ARA) 10:58 11:00 2 1
DANAPUR(DNR) 11:30 11:32 2 1
PATNA JN(PNBE) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special ?
  • Indore - Patna Special Fare Special Train Number is 09305.

  • How many days in a week 09305 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09305 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09305 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09305 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special train is m at INDORE JN BG, DEWAS, UJJAIN JN, SHUJALPUR, SEHORE, BAIRAGARH, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, ORAI, KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW, VARANASI JN, MUGHAL SARAI JN, BUXAR, ARA, DANAPUR, PATNA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special ?
  • Indore - Patna Special Fare Special runs between INDORE JN BG to PATNA JN. It departs from INDORE JN BG at 10:00 and reaches PATNA JN/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09305 ?
  • 09305 arrives on platform number 5 at INDORE JN BG and at platform number 3 at PATNA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special?
  • Indore - Patna Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of 1357 km   between INDORE JN BG and PATNA JN.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Patna Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PATNA JN at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains