09304 Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09304
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

09304/ Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09304/ Indore - Pune SF SpecialFare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 21:00 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Surat(ST) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Valsad(BL) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) 19312 Indore Junction 16:50 Pune Junction 12:25 Tuesday Saturday
Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) 22944 Indore Junction 14:35 Pune Junction 08:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15483/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)