09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special
  • Number
    09301
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1932km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09302
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

09301/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1932km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09301/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:05 22:20 15 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Betul(BZU) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Warud Orange City(WOC) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 09:08 09:10 2 1
New Amravati(NAVI) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Washim(WHM) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:10 15:30 20 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:00 22:15 15 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:19 01:20 1 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 10:04 10:05 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Sunday
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Number is 09301.

  • How many days in a week 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09301 ?
  • 09301 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 1932km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)