09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09301
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09301/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09301/ Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 19:20 origin 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Barnagar(BNG) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Dausa(DO) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:00 10:03 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 19337 Indore Junction 19:20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special ?
  • Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special Train Number is 09301.

  • How many days in a week 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special train is m at Indore Junction, Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction, Barnagar, Ratlam Junction, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh Junction, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Junction, Kishangarh, Phulera Junction, Kanakpura, Jaipur Junction, Jaipur Gandhinagar, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui Junction, Alwar Junction, Khairthal, Rewari Junction, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt., Delhi Sarai Rohilla,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special ?
  • Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special runs between Indore Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Indore Junction at 19:20 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09301 ?
  • 09301 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special?
  • Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Indore Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains